SELECTED SCHOOLS FOR FREE CODING PROGRAM COURTESY OF AFRICACODEWEEK.ORG

As ambassador to africacodeweek, we organize free coding weeks for schools yearly

Score image

Africacodeweek Training The Teachers Conference: (Google Micro Grant).

4th and 5th September saw the opining of the event from africodeweek, "training the teachers" This is normally the activity that follows-up before the Google micro grant application form will be out on first week of October, then the code week starts on 15th October ---- 28 October which can be extended.

This is the first commissioning of africacodeweek in Coal City state (Enugu) which saw the attendees like: deputy governor, special adviser to the governor Hon: Anayo Agu and a whole lot of dignitaries.

Do not forget the primary sponsors are Google, SAP and others, for those who purchase our package on this grant, the actual date will be exposed to you from Afridigit soon. You can still participate by purchasing the package before date.

Above pictures are the: Special adviser to the governor Enugu state and the Afridigit founder: Kingsley Anyi. Then, Africacodeweek three ambassadors.

We use this opportunity to inform you to keep calm and wait while we update you soon. Love you all.

Sincerely,
Afridigit.
afridigit1@gmail.com
07086494043


Date_Posted:---2018-09-25 10:20:07


Score image

BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL MGBOWO, AWGU L.G.A

Africacodeweek Extended!!

This is the last day of AFRICACODEWEEK.ORG extended Awgu L.G.A Enugu state.

Schools are selected and pupils are--- thought basic computing, games designs and programming (coding).

Secondary school in the whole Awgu division is being covered but, on a selected merit and,
if your school is not involved this session, do well to contact Afridigit and we will include your school if you qualified.

Boys Seconday School Mgbowo in Awgu local government area were the ones in the ICT lab this day 23th October 2017 and subsequent post about other schools will follow up.

This program is to catch them young on the trend which we are nowadays which is computing and ICT.

According to our web hub Afridigit; “the earlier the better”

We all are joining hands to say congratulations to the opportune kids, Kudos to you all as we continue.

Afridigit
www.afridigit.com
afridigit1@gmail.com
contact: 08169702377


LIST OF NAMES OF PARTICIPATED STUDENTS:

BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL MGBOWO, AWGU L.G.A
1. Nwarunta ekene
2. Esom john
3. Ifeanyichukwu johnbosco
4. Nwalor alexander
5. Ohagwu paul
6. Nwaosu onyemaechi
7. Obasi Clinton
8. Kama franklin
9. Ohagwu james adam
10. Onunwa david obinna
11. Nwaosu ifeanyi
12. Epkete Gabriel
13. Chukwu frankline
14. Anyaora Emmanuel
15. Opa francis
16. Okoro kingsley
17. Okoromba joseph
18. Azih Emmanuel
19. Agbara kingsley
20. Nwaokolo Emmanuel
21. Udenta chukwudi
22. Eze tochukwu
23. Ohagwu francis
24. Ude chukwuebuka
25. Ogbuenyi Christian
26. Okoro frankline
27. Nwaokolo Samson
28. Chukwu henry
29. Stephen Emmanuel
30. Ude Celestine
31. Aziegwu keneth
32. Chukwu Boniface
33. Udo ozioma
34. Akachukwu Godwin
35. Eze Collins
36. Esom Norbert
37. Felix Godwin
38. Mba kasiemobi
39. Onuigbo victor
40. Obasi Clinton
41. Agu john
42. Kalu Donatus
43. Ebem keneth
44. Ejinaka Isaac
45. Uhio Stephen
46. Ogu livinus
47. Ejiofor Abraham
48. Ede Jonathan
49. Uwa keneth
50. Onu Patrick
51. Onu Gideon
52. Agbara kingsley
53. Kama Emmanuel
54. Okechukwu chinonyerem
55. Uchechukwu mbadiwe
56. Akpa Anthony
57. Ibe ugochukwu
58. Anya chukwuemeka
59. Dominic Charles
60. Ogbuagu Charles
61. Umah James
62. Oti keneth
63. Achi miracle
64. Azi Michael
65. Chukwu Christopher
66. Uzoigwe shedrack
67. Nwaosu Samson
68. Ude chidiebere
69. Titus uchechukwu
70. Umahi peter
71. Umahi Paul
72. Chijioke kelechi
73. Okoro ikenna
74. Esom Raphael
75. Epkete obinna
76. Ngene paul
77. Ozoemena Daniel
78. Oviri joseph
79. Uche chibueze
80. Ishaya Raphael
81. Ndukwe jude
82. Ike Christopher
83. Oti ogochukwu
84. Chukwu henry
85. Omelu victor
86. Kama Collins
87. Anyazoba chiemere
88. Eme chidera
89. Akpa christiantus chinonso
90. Nwaosu uchenna
91. Chukwu Isaiah
92. Ndubuisi Augustine
93. Onu Dominic
94. Obasi onyedika.


Date_Posted:---2018-04-19 13:19:10


Score image

Afridigit Free ICT Training!!

(St Theresas Secondary school catholic center Mmaku)

This is the day 8 (eight) of AFRIDIGIT.COM extended Awgu L.G.A Enugu state.

Schools are selected and pupils are--- thought basic computing, games designs and programming (coding).

{individuals who wants to gain trained should contact Afridigit}

Secondary school in the whole Awgu division is being covered but, on a selected merit and,
if your school is not involved this session, do well to contact Afridigit and we will include your school if you qualified.

St Theresas Secondary school catholic center Mmaku in Awgu local government area were the ones in the ICT lab this day 8th November 2017 and subsequent post about other schools will follow up.

This program is to catch them young on the trend which we are nowadays, which is computing and ICT.

According to our web hub Afridigit; “the earlier the better”

We all are joining hands to say congratulations to the opportune kids, Kudos to you all as we continue.

Afridigit
www.afridigit.com
afridigit1@gmail.com
contact: 08169702377


LIST OF NAMES OF PARTICIPATED STUDENTS:

1. Okorie nkechinyere
2. Okeke immaculate
3. Ani chidozie
4. Okoloagu oluoma
5. Okoye chike
6. Anioke maria
7. Chukwudiorji uchenna
8. Anioke maria
9. Udeji victor
10. Okoloigwe sochima
11. Tochukwu orjichukwu
12. Nwaoha Daniel
13. Chikwuba chimezie
14. Ohagwu Stanley
15. Okeji ndidi
16. Chukwude Cynthia
17. Orji favor
18. Duru grace
19. Ezeoke thereza
20. Kenechukwu patience
21. Ozoemena gift
22. Obasi amarachi
23. Aniachime mark
24. Okoli oluoma
25. Chukwude immaculate
26. Obasi Charles
27. Udeh chisom
28. Ude john
29. Udeogu francisca
30. Uzochukwu precious
31. Essomchukwu favor
32. Chukwude chizoba
33. Odeh victoria
34. Okeke joy
35. Chukwu Jennifer
36. Igbo Gloria
37. Ekekwe maryann
38. Chukwuene Juliet
39. Aniachukwu favour
40. Orjiani maryann
41. Ekweme chigozie
42. Ojeogu ndidiamaka
43. Orjiude Anthony
44. Ani ebubechukwu alex
45. Udegbunam james
46. Duru Emmanuel
47. Odinaka Emmanuel
48. Nwokedi chizoba
49. Mbaogu jeremiah
50. Orjia chukwuebuka
51. Ohagwu favour
52. Nevo victor
53. Udefi john
54. Aniekwe tochukwu
55. Orjiude grace
56. Chukwuagwu james
57. Umeano chidera
58. Udeanikwu precious
59. Chukwuobasi chidebemudu
60. Orji nonso
61. Eze daberechukwu
62. Oha benedict
63. Chukwuanioke innocent
64. Oha grace
65. Chukwuanioke innocent
66. Onuegbunam jude
67. Chukwu Emmanuel
68. Amaobodo david
69. Amuzoigwe chukwuma
70. Obasi Samuel
71. Obasiene Samuel
72. Onyebuchi obinna
73. Okeke okechukwu
74. Andeh Emmanuel
75. Anioke paul
76. Chukwu moses
77. Chukwuagwu Casmir
78. Chukwuani nnadozie
79. Umeagamba praise
80. Amaobi Godwin
81. Enendu chidera
82. Eze sabastine
83. Oha Ezekiel
84. Nwaoha Daniel
85. Nwafor emeka
86. Chikeluba chimezie
87. Orjioke paschal
88. Okonkwo francis
89. Anih monica
90. Okoro Justine
91. Uzochukwu Valentine
92. Aniachukwu Angela
93. Orji ujunwa
94. Okeji ndidi
95. Orji miracle
96. Chukwuokpala Christopher
97. Enyioke ugochukwu
98. Ogbonna joseph
99. Udechukwu chikamso
100. Orjiude Rosaline
101. Madu lovelin
102. Orjioke Juliet
103. Orjinta ifeanyichukwu
104. Ogbu joy



Date_Posted:---2018-04-19 13:12:06


SHARE THIS PAGE!